Difference between revisions of "Estates in Pennsylvania"
[…] Difference between revisions of "Estates in Pennsylvania"

From WFG Wiki
(Statutory Powers)
Line 14: Line 14:
  
 
"Except as otherwise provided by the will, if any, the personal representative may sell, at public or private sale, . . . any real property not specifically devised, and with the joinder of the specific devisee real property specifically devised."<ref>[https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/LI/consCheck.cfm?txtType=HTM&ttl=20&div=0&chpt=33&sctn=51&subsctn=0 20 Pa. C.S. § 3351]</ref>
 
"Except as otherwise provided by the will, if any, the personal representative may sell, at public or private sale, . . . any real property not specifically devised, and with the joinder of the specific devisee real property specifically devised."<ref>[https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/LI/consCheck.cfm?txtType=HTM&ttl=20&div=0&chpt=33&sctn=51&subsctn=0 20 Pa. C.S. § 3351]</ref>
 +
 +
=== Delegation ===
 +